SMPN 242 Jakarta

Prestasi

No   Tahun          Prestasi            Jenis Lomba          Tingkat/Wilayah       Keterangan

1.   2008/2009       Juara I                 Cipta Puisi               Kecamatan                a.n Bunga W
                              Juara I                 Cipta Puisi               Jakarta Selatan         a.n Bunga W 
                              Juara I                 Cipta Puisi               DKI Jakarta               a.n Bunga W
                              Juara I                 Cipta Puisi               Nasional                    a.n Bunga W
                           Peringkat ke.28     Olimpiade Fisika     Jakarta Selatan         a.n Ira Andini
                           Juara ke.IV            Cerdas Cermat        DKI Jakarta               Tim

2.    2010/2011     Juara I                  PBB                           DKI (BRI)                  Tim
                             Juara I                  PBB Variasi              Jakarta Selatan          Tim
                             Juara II                 Madimg  PMR         Jakarta Selatan          Tim
                             Juara II                 Karang Pamitran     Jakarta Selatan          Tim Guru
                             Juara II                 Futsal                      Kecamatan (O2SN)    Tim
                             Juara III                Futsal                      Kecamatan                  Tim
                             Juara II                 Futsal                      Dinas Pendidikan       Tim
                             Juara I                   Renang                   Kecamatan (O2SN)    Tim
                        Juara harapan III      Paskibra                    DKI                            Tim
                             Juara III                PBB Dasar                DKI                             Tim
                             Juara III                PBB/TUB                  Jakarta Selatan          Tim
                             Juara I                   Wide Game               Jakarta Selatan          Tim
                             Juara I                   Kibar Paskibra II      DKI                             Tim
                             Juara II                  Cipta Cerpen            FLS2N Kecamatan    a.n Tiara K
                             Juara III                Renang                      Kecamatan (O2SN)   
                             Juara II                 Karateka Putra         
Kecamatan (O2SN)   a.n Akbar P
                             Juara III                Lompat Jauh Putra   Kecamatan (O2SN)
                             Juara Harapan     Atletik                        Gelora Ragunan

3.2011/2012        
Juara I                  Paskibra                      Jakarta Selatan         Tim
                             Juara I                  Paskibra B                   DKI                            Tim
                             Juara II                 Paskibra A                  DKI                            Tim
                             Juara Umum        Paskibra                       DKI                            Tim
                             Danton Terbaik  Paskibra                       DKI                            Tim